Tuesday, December 28, 2010

Wednesday, December 22, 2010

Mika Vainio, Kouhei Split LTD 20 (special cover)

What is this!?

I want to have this!!

*this is a release from important records 2010 (imprec 280)
with different cover work.

Tuesday, December 14, 2010

CD&LP& T-shirts 77coming here!! Skam Records yeah!

CD and LP and T-shirts of Sensational meets Koyxen on Skam Records・UK.

i also like that all Skam Records release have Sticker of Braille.
Skam Recordsのリリースには点字表記があるのも好きだな。



and T-shirts limited 77!! 限定77枚のT-シャツ!!

(skam logo))
Size: S, M, L size.
(This T-shirts will arrival at skam shop too! Skam Shop等でも販売されます!)


we are doing silk screening by ourself, i'm really into it!!!


yeahh!! 3:)
thanks skam records and andy!

Monday, December 13, 2010

SKAM, SKM, 3_telephatics MKS

Skam Records

Tokyo No Convenience store
(photo: NHK fm™)

3.Telepathics Meh In-sect Er Connection
(Artwork: Melodie Mousset )

Wednesday, November 3, 2010

21th November at Halle saint pierre in Paris

There is my drawing slide screening show.
(making little animation with Dairiki Takuya kun)

want to show that visual works which we love,,.

Thursday, October 21, 2010

Sensational meets Koyxen on Skam Records

Sensational meets Koyxen = Sensational meets Kouhei vol.2
will released from Skam Records/UK on 6th December 2010!!!
12月6日にリリースされるSensational meets Koyxen。要チェック!

vol.1も チェックしてねー (click)

i will mention this at here when its coming up!! exciting!!!
SKAMやーーー!! イェーーーイ!!

(SKAM Records will make 2tittles of my/our music, and this is the 1st one.
2nd one is planed coming up by early next year! its SOLO)


Thursday, October 14, 2010

枚岡神社 秋郷祭・ Shrine festival Hiraoka

i went to shrine festival Hiraoka after 5years.
すげー人が多かった、 いつもの事ながら、焦る… :)
so many people as always.,...


was excited pretty much!!!

Saturday, October 2, 2010

歌川国芳・Kuniyoshi Utagawa


Very cute then happy...

Friday, September 3, 2010

Tribute to The New Blockaders_vol.4

UKの伝説的カルトノイズアーティストTNBへの トリビュートV.Aが


【disk 1】
1.Kazumoto Endo / Ne Changez Rien
2.Kouhei Matsunaga / KNH
3.Government Alpha / TaNgiBility
4.Defektro / Simphonie In C Plus
5.Merzbow / Oumagatoki Part 3
6.Incapacitants / As Nonchalant As Possible
7.MSBR / TNSBRupenus
8.Spiracle / Kundearistruct
9.Bloxus / Extrinct Raag
10.Plexia / Variahb
11.Imustak / Dashing The New Blockaders
12.Veltz / The New Beginning Of 'Nothing'

【disk 2】
1.KK NULL / Song X
2.Astro / Maue No Hi
3.K2 / Oozing Ruin Part 3
4.Thirdorgan / Sole Survivor In Morden Tower
5.Aube / RELB
6.Guilty Connector / Ikomayam Twilights Before Kryptal Nights Of The Night
7.Cracksteel / Frozen Roses For The Gate of Dawn
8.Nobuo Yamada / Prickle/Crevice
9.Art Break / Objective Ground Level
10.***** / Tarot Arcana Major No.XVI
11.Embudagonn 108 / Variations #0

ってか、僕、何気にAlchemy Recordからの初リリースやん! スゲー :)
btw, this is my first release from Alchemy Records casually... owo!!
as owo awesome !?. :(



Thursday, August 26, 2010

The rise and fall and rise of Sensational

僕も少し登場してます。 :)
The document film about Sensational is coming up.
Im appear on this a bit too. :)

The Rise and Fall and Rise of Sensational Trailer (Blunted Version) from E. A. MOORE on Vimeo.

& Show in Paris  僕が出ていたので、 思わず載せてみる。

i didnt put 3D glasses this time.. owowow..

Sensational In Paris from E. A. MOORE on Vimeo.

Boston Radio

Tuesday, August 17, 2010

Live New York

Photo: Aki Onda & Makiko Onda

Sunday, August 8, 2010

New York - York

New york's show & York's photo

Boston on 13th at Spectacle

New York on 15th at Issue project room (Important records night)

heh? who is Master musician of bukkake?... wtf the name...

york-leeds _photos